|
|
1. The Night of the Shooting Stars (P. and V. Taviani) 2, Veronika Voss (Fassbinder) 3. Diner (Levinson) 4. Fanny and Alexander (Bergman) 5. One From the Heart (Coppola) 6. Tempest (Mazursky) 7. Identification of a Woman (Antonioni) 8. Blade Runner (Scott) 9. Tootsie (Pollack) 10. That Championship Season (J. Miller) also good: The Year of Living Dangerously, E.T., Star Trek II, Victor/Victoria, An Officer and a Gentleman, A Midsummer Night's Sex Comedy, Gandhi, My Favorite Year, Moonlighting. still need to see: Fitzcarraldo, Hammett, La Nuit de Varennes, The Return of the Soldier, Day of the Idiots, Yol, Forty Deuce, Brittania Hospital, Parsifal, The State of Things, Flight of the Eagle, The Return of Martin Guerre, Danton, L'Etoile du Nord, Querelle, Le Bal, The Go Masters, Cannery Row, Chan is Missing, Five Days One Summer, Sophie's Choice, Soup for One, Street Music, Barbarosa, Le Beau mariage, The Trout, Starstruck, The Escape Artist, Imperativ, The Man from Snowy River, Das Boot, The Marathon Family. What are your favorites of 1982? And to continue from 1983 onwards, you can start here: http://filmscoremonthly.com/board/posts.cfm?threadID=98398&forumID=7&archive=0
|
|
|
|