|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Giant (Stevens) 2. A Man Escaped (Bresson) 3. Lust for Life (Minnelli) 4. The Burmese Harp (Ichikawa) 5. The Searchers (Ford) 6. Carousel (King) 7. Around the World in 80 Days (M. Anderson) 8. Jubal (Daves) 9. The King and I (Lang) 10. The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit (N. Johnson) also good: Somebody Up There Likes Me, Bigger Than Life, High Society, The Killing, The Man Who Knew Too Much, Moby Dick, Tea and Sympathy, Anastasia, Baby Doll, The Battle of the River Plate, Bus Stop, The Court Jester, Forbidden Planet, Friendly Persuasion, The Girl Can't Help It, Trapeze, War and Peace, While the City Sleeps, Written on the Wind. still need to see: Aparajito, The Best Things in Life Are Free, Bob le flambeur, Crime in the Streets, Early Spring, Elena and Her Men, Gervaise, The Great Man, The Harder They Fall, Invasion of the Body Snatchers, Invitation to the Dance, Kanal, Meet Me in Las Vegas, Nagareru (Flowing), Patterns, Seven Wonders of the World, The Silent World, Tribute to a Bad Man.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|