|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Black Narcissus (Powell/Pressburger) 2. Good News (Walters) 3. Monsieur Vincent (Cloche) 4. Boomerang (Kazan) 5. Gentleman’s Agreement (Kazan) 6. Miracle on 34th Street (Seaton) 7. The Pearl (La perla) (Fernández) 8. The Paradine Case (Hitchcock) 9. Nightmare Alley (Goulding) 10. They Made Me a Fugitive (Cavalcanti) also good: Golden Earrings, A Double Life, Crossfire, Dead Reckoning. Lady of the Lake. still need to see: Body and Soul, The Brasher Doubloon, Brighton Rock, Brute Force, Captain from Castile, Dark Passage, Devil in the Flesh, The Exile, The Ghost and Mrs. Muir, Hue and Cry, It Always Rains on Sunday, Kiss of Death, The Lady from Shanghai, Monsieur Verdoux, Nicholas Nickleby, Odd Man Out, One Wonderful Sunday, Quai des Orfevres, The Red House, Ride the Pink Horse, The Sea of Grass, A Ship to India, The Woman on the Beach.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|