I enjoy watching Fargo, No Country for Old Men, Burn After Reading and The Big Lebowski much more than I enjoy reading someone telling me that I shouldn't enjoy them.
as uneven as they can be, I must admit to seeing all their films except BURN AFTER READING. You never know what to expect, which is one reason i admire them
must to avoid : LLEWELLYN DAVIS just awful worst film of 2013, hands down brm
I'm a huge fan of their's and have been since "Blood Simple". My fav's:
No Country for Old Men Blood Simple Raising Arizona Fargo Millers Crossing Fargo
Not all though have I loved but at least was entertained somewhat, whether it be a scene, the cinematography or acting. And only 3 I just didn't really care for.
My least favorites were: Barton Fink The Man Who Wasn't There The Ladykillers