|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Excalibur (Boorman) 2. Gallipoli (Weir) 2. Prince of the City (Lumet) 4. An American Werewolf in London (Landis) 5. Chariots of Fire (Hudson) 6. Blow Out (De Palma) 7. Cutter’s Way (Passer) 8. True Confessions (Grosbard) 9. S.O.B. (Edwards) 10. Diva (Beineix) 10. Lola (Fassbinder) also good: Body Heat, My Dinner with Andre, Raiders of the Lost Ark, The Four Seasons, Blind Chance, The Woman Next Door, The Aviator's Wife, Southern Comfort, Blood Wedding, Time Bandits, The Final Conflict, For Your Eyes Only, The French Lieutenant's Woman, They All Laughed. still need to see: Pennies from Heaven, Eyewitness, The Sandglass, Garde a vue, Circle of Deceit, The Tragedy of a Ridiculous Man, Mephisto, Gaijin: A Brazilian Odyssey, Four Friends. What are some of your favorites?
|
|
|
|
|
1. Excalibur (Boorman) 5. Chariots of Fire (Hudson) 10. Diva (Beineix) , Raiders of the Lost Ark, Southern Comfort, still need to see: Pennies from Heaven, Eyewitness, What are some of your favorites? good picks all! brm
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|