|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. The 400 Blows (Truffaut) 1. North by Northwest (Hitchcock) 3. Black Orpheus (Camus) 4. Pickpocket (Bresson) 5. Il Generale della Rovere (Rossellini) 6. Ben-Hur (Wyler) 7. Anatomy of a Murder (Preminger) 8. Some Like it Hot (Wilder) 9. I’m All Right, Jack (J. Boulting) 10. The World of Apu (S. Ray) also good: Hiroshima mon amour, Our Man in Havana, The Diary of Anne Frank, Floating Weeds, The Fugitive Kind, Shadows, Sapphire, Room at the Top, The Best of Everything, Journey to the Center of the Earth, Li'l Abner, Operation Petticoat, Rio Bravo, Third Man on the Mountain. still need to see: Ballad of a Soldier, The Big Fisherman, The Bridge, Compulsion, The Crimson Kimono, The Devil's Disciple, Fires on the Plain, Good Morning, Honeymoon, John Paul Jones, The Last Angry Man, Letter Never Sent, Look Back in Anger, The Mouse That Roared, Nazarin, No Greater Love, Porgy and Bess, Road to Eternity, The Sound and the Fury.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|